Past Chairs

2016 Awards Banquet, from left to right: Neil Donahue, Jay Auses, Raymond Kramer, Mackenzie Speer, Dave Waldeck, Amy Rupert, Dave Waldeck, Fu-Tyan Lin, Evonne Baldauff

2016 Awards Banquet, from left to right: Neil Donahue, Jay Auses, Raymond Kramer, Mackenzie Speer, Dave Waldeck, Amy Rupert, Dave Waldeck, Fu-Tyan Lin, Evonne Baldauff

2017   David Waldeck
2016   Evonne Baldauff
2015   Mackenzie Speer
2014   Amy Rupert
2013   Jay Auses
2012   Michelle Ward
2011   Heather Juzwa
2010   James Manner
2009   Nick Tsarevsky
2008   Fu-Tyan Lin
2007   Christina Mastromatteo
2006   James Manner
2005   Neil M. Donahue
2004   A. Kay Bilal/NM Donahue
2003   Myron W. Shaffer
2002   Mark E. Bier
2001    Brian R. Strohmeier
2000   Sheila W. Hedges
1999    Theresa L. Brna
1998    Karl F. Schoch Jr.
1997    Guy C. Berry
1996    Albert A. Caretto Jr.
1995    Barbara E. Johnson
1994    Raymond A. Kramer
1993    John K. Backus
1992    Mildred B. Perry
1991    Richard S. Danchik
1990   Steven H. Peterson
1989   E. Ray McAfee
1988   Thomas C. Ruppel
1987   Bruce M. LaRue
1986   Diane Wakefield
1985   Robert E. Witkowski
1984   Edgar L. McGinnis
1983   W. Dale Richey
1982   Gerald Carlson
1981   Gerd Leston
1980   S. Charles Caruso
1979    Leon Petrakis
1978    Gerst A. Gibbon
1977    Bodie E. Douglas
1976    Jack W. Hausser
1975    I. R. McManus
1974    Denton M. Albright
1973    G. P. Cunningham
1972    W. D. Johnston
1971     Thomas J. Hardwick
1970     Richard E. Hein
1969     Paul C. Cross
1968     Kurt C. Schreiber
1967     Robert S. Bowman
1966     W. C. Fernelius
1965     John J. McGovern
1964     Robert A Friedel
1963     Harold P. Klug
1962     George W. Gerhardt
1961     Robert B. Carlin
1960    Earl A. Gulbransen
1959    Robert B. Anderson
1958    Gordon H. Stillson
1957    Foil A. Miller
1956    John R. Bowman
1955    T. H. Dunkelberger
1954    Hugh F. Beeghly
1953    Earl L. Warrick
1952    Edmund 0. Rhodes
1951     Bernard F. Daubert
1950    R. R. McGregor
1949    J. Paul Fugassi
1948    Gilbert Thiessen
1947    Herbert E. Longenecker
1946    Robert N. Wenzel
1945    Harold K. Work
1944    William A. Gruse
1943    Helmuth H. Schrenk
1942    John C. Warner
1941    James N. Roche
1940    Earl K. Wallace
1939    Lloyd H. Almy
1938    Charles Glen King
1937    Gerald J. Cox
1936    Chester G. Fisher
1935    Charles S. Palmer
1934    T. George Timby
1933    William P. Yant
1932    Harry V. Churchill
1931     Leonard H. Cretcher
1930    J. Clyde Whetzel
1929    Edward E. Marbaker
1928    Alexander Lowy
1927    William A. Hamor
1926    Clarence J. Rodman
1925    Warren F. Faragher
1924    Alexander Silverman
1923    Edward R. Weidlein
1922    James 0. Handy
1921    Henry C. P. Weber
1920    E. Ward Tillotson
1919    Rufus E. Zimmerman
1918    Samuel R. Scholes
1917    George A. Burrell
1916    Karl F. Stahl
1915    Arno C. Fieldner
1914    Raymond F. Bacon
1913    George D. Chamberlain
1912    Walter 0. Snelling
1911     John K. Clement
1910    James 0. Handy
1909    Horace C. Porter
1908    Joseph H. James
1907    Joseph H. James
1906    Joseph H. James
1905    George P. Maury
1904    Harry E. Walters
1903    Alexander G. McKenna

Comments are closed.